Description

Rosalina – balance

Gentle, yet powerful, calms, relaxes and nurtures the feminine aspects. Speaks to the physical and emotional aspects of illness. Eases lung congestion, allergies and respiration, boots immunity. Gentle on mucous membranes, especially helpful for small children. Sedative, so benefits insomnia and hyperactivity.

Scent: A fresh, camphoraceous, floral, lavender aroma

Botanical Name: Melaleuca ericifolia

Other Names: Lavender Tea Tree, Swamp Paperbark

Plant Part: Leaves

Method of Extraction: Steam distillation

Country of Origin: Australia

Energy: Heart, 3rd eye, crown, higher heart and beyond

Main Constituents: Alcohols, Monoterpenes, Oxides, Sesquiterpenes

Precautions: Very safe and gentle, well tolerated on the skin, safe for childrenĀ  and pregnant women

Growing Method: Wild

10ml: Pure Essential Oil